Privacy Policy

PrinterCo.com.au Privacy Policy

OVERVIEW

PrinterCo.com.au created this Privacy Policy to discuss how we deal with Personal Information. This Policy is in accordance to the latest amendments of the Privacy Act 1988 on 27 November 2015.

PrinterCo.com.au is a domain owned by PrinterCo Pty Ltd.

The PrinterCo App is an intellectual property of the TransacIT Pty Ltd and is distributed by PrinterCo.com.au.

Throughout this policy, the terms “we”, “us” and “our” refer to PrinterCo.com.au. The term “App” refers to the PrinterCo App. The term “you”, “your” or “User” refers to the website and app user.

PrinterCo.com.au reserves the right to make amendments on this Privacy Policy at anytime. Amendments to this Privacy Policy is summarized in the version control box at the end of the policy

 

Links to other sites

PrinterCo.com.au may link to other websites outside of our control or ownership. Please be advised that these linked sites are governed by their own Privacy Policy. PrinterCo.com.au encourages you to read these policies when you visit them.

 

WHAT INFORMATION ARE WE TALKING ABOUT

The information that we collect is called Personal Information. This is any piece of factual or subjective information, whether recorded or not, about an identifiable individual.

 

What Personal Information do we collect?

  • Name, Email, Phone/Mobile Number
  • Current and Past Mailing/Residential Address
  • Credit File Number
  • Account Numbers from Creditors

Note that PrinterCo.com.au may request for more personal information depending on the services required by the user

 

WHY DO WE COLLECT PERSONAL INFORMATION

PrinterCo.com.au collects Personal Information mainly for account activation and to fulfill the requirements of users’ requests.

Web Use

Account Creation

Purchasing/Renewal

App Use

Account Creation

Function Requirements

 

Disclosure Clause

PrinterCo.com.au occasionally hire other companies to provide limited services on our behalf, including packaging, mailing and delivering purchases, answering customer questions about products or services, sending postal mail and processing event registration. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. PrinterCo.com.au takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organizations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

PrinterCo.com.au will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on PrinterCo.com.au; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of PrinterCo.com.au and its family of Websites, and, (c) act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of PrinterCo.com.au, its Websites, or the public.

 

Cookies

For each visitor to reach the site, PrinterCo.com.au expressively collect the following non-personal information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the PrinterCo.com.au, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are PrinterCo.com.au.

 

HOW DO WE PROTECT PERSONAL INFORMATION

PrinterCo.com.au is hosted by an award-winning and established webhosting service who’s also a leader in green hosting.

The data centres’ equipment are powered by Intel Server products and a fully featured Cisco-powered network. Sites are equipped with:

  • Climate control facility
  • Fault Protection
  • Fire-Suppression Systems
  • Water Detection Systems
  • Uninterruptable Power Supply (UPS)
  • Diesel Backup Generators

The site is manned by uniformed security 24/7 where access control into the facilities is highly controlled. Monitoring includes:

  • Security Devices
  • Alarm Systems
  • Card Reader Access
  • Alarm Management
  • Photo Identification System

HOW CAN USERS ACCESS THEIR PERSONAL INFORMATION

PrinterCo.com.au provides you with the means to ensure that your personal information is correct and current. You may review and update this information at any time at your Account Page. There, you can:

  • View and edit personal information you have already given us.
  • Tell us whether you want us to send you marketing information, or whether you want third parties to send you their offers by postal mail.
  • Sign up for electronic newsletters about our services and products.

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. PrinterCo.com.au reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

CREDIT REBOOT FACEBOOK DISCLAIMER

This disclaimer may be used and customized for any Credit Reboot and Its Admin Officer’s Facebook account. The purpose of this Credit Reboot Facebook page is to further Credit Reboot’s vision and mission, advertise promotional services, inform its users of news and current affairs, etc. Users are expected to use the site only for those purposes.

Credit Reboot maintains that by creating this official Facebook page, and allowing for public comment, this page is not intended to create a limited public forum or otherwise guarantee an individual’s right to free speech. Any views and comments expressed by users on this site are those of the users and do not necessarily reflect the views of Credit Reboot or its admin officers. Any user’s reference to a specific commercial product or service does not imply endorsement or recommendation of that product or service by Credit Reboot or its admin officers. All site users are personally responsible for the content of their posts and Credit Reboot or its admin officers are not responsible for the content of external online platforms. Users are expected to communicate in a respectful, courteous, and professional manner. This site is regularly monitored and any inappropriate posts will be promptly removed. Improper posts, including those that are obscene, libelous, or so incites people as to create a clear and present danger of the commission of unlawful acts, violation of Credit Reboot policies, or substantial disruption of the Credit Reboot’s orderly operation. This may also pertain to posts that are not related to the stated purpose of the site, including, but not limited to, comments of a commercial nature, political activity, and comments that constitute discrimination or harassment.

Please contact Support@PrinterCo.com.au regarding violation of these guidelines on the use of official Credit Reboot social media platforms.

 

HOW CAN USERS CONTACT US

For site and app queries and concerns

Support@PrinterCo.com.au

For issues about this Privacy Policies and other complaints

POSTAL: GPO Box 3326 Brisbane, QLD 4001

EMAIL: Support@PrinterCo.com.au